Higgs @ Tevatron and LHC

 

Workshop Schedule

04/26/2011, Tuesday                             

Room:TBA

09:00-09:15 am


09:15-09:45 am


09:45-10:00 am


10:00-10:30 am


10:30-11:00 am


11:00-11:30 am


11:30-12:00 pm


12:00-12:30 pm


12:30-01:45 pm


01:45-02:15 pm


02:15-02:45 pm 


02:45-03:15 pm


03:15-03:45 pm


03:45-04:15 pm


04:15-05:30 pm


05:30-07:00 pm

coffee & registration


Introduction


Discussion


break


CDF Higgs Searches


Discussion


D0 Higgs Searches


Discussion


Lunch


QCD Corrections


Discussion


SCET & Higgs


Discussion


break


Working Group Organization


Wine Tasting

09:00-09:15 am


09:15-09:45 am


09:45-10:00 am


10:00-10:30 am


10:30-11:00 am


11:00-11:30 am


11:30-12:00 pm


12:00-12:30 pm


12:30-01:45 pm


01:45-02:15 pm


02:15-02:45 pm 


02:45-05:30 pm

coffee


Higgs cross-section


Discussion


break


ALEPH on Exotic Higgs decays


Discussion


CMS Higgs


Discussion


Lunch


ATLAS Higgs


Discussion


Working Group Discussion Session I

04/27/2011, Wednesday                             

Room:TBA

09:00-09:15 am


09:15-09:45 am


09:45-10:00 am


10:00-10:30 am


10:30-11:00 am


11:00-11:30 am


11:30-12:00 pm


12:00-12:30 pm


12:30-01:45 pm


01:45-03:45 pm


03:45-04:15 pm


04:15-05:30 pm


05:30-07:00 pm

coffee


SUSY Higgs


Discussion


break


ATLAS exotic


Discussion


Non Standard Higgs Decays


Discussion


Lunch


Working Group Discussion Session II


break


Working Group Discussion Session III


Workshop Banquet

04/28/2011, Thursday                             

Room:TBA

09:00-09:15 am


09:15-09:45 am


09:45-10:00 am


10:00-10:30 am


10:30-11:00 am


11:00-11:30 am


11:30-12:30 pm


12:30-01:45 pm


01:45-03:45 pm


03:45-04:15 pm


04:15-05:30 pm

coffee


Boosted Higgs


Discussion


break


Non Standard Higgs


Discussion


Working Group Discussion Session IV


Lunch


Working Group Discussion Session V


break


Working Group Discussion Session VI

04/29/2011, Friday                             

Room:TBA

09:00-09:15 am


09:15-10:00 am


10:00-10:30 am


10:30-12:30 pm


12:30-01:45 pm

coffee


Working Group Presentation I


break


Working Group Presentation II


Lunch

04/30/2011, Saturday                             

Room:TBA



Ann Nelson






Eric James




Aurelio Juste






Sally Dawson




Frank Tackman










Dieter Zeppenfeld






Itay Yavin




Yuri Gershtein






Marumi Kado






Marcela Carena






Andy Haas




Neal Weiner














Lian Tao Wang






Tomer Volansky












A pdf version of the schedule can be downloaded here

All talks are in C520